logo


no avatar

FTMC duathlon and triathlon results

• Aug 8, 2018 at 7:00 PM

The Fisher-Titus duathlon/triathlon took place Saturday at Veterans Memorial Lake Park.

Here are the result:

Duathlon age group results

Female open winner: 1. Colleen Oney, 1:45:46.4

Male open Winner:1.  Ben Hastings, 1:15:25.1

Female 18 to 19: Kaeleigh Stang, 1:50:15.9

Female 30 to 34: 1. Kelly Axe, 1:48:02.6; 2. Ashlee Miller, 1:51:58.8; 3. Jamie Solak, 3:18:59.0

Female 40 to 44: 1. Courtney McGee, 2:09:33.3

Female 50 to 54: 1. LaDonna Miller, 2:27.04.4

Male 30 to 34: 1. Mark Hiszem, 1:48:59.4; 2. Scott Axe, 1:59:51.9

Male 50 to 54: 1. Chris Stang, 2:18.33.3

Male 55 to 59: 1. David Cooper, 1:48:27.9

Duathlon overall results

1. Hastings, 1:15:25.1; 2. Oney, 1:45:46.4; 3. Axe, 1:48:02.6; 4. Cooper, 1:48:27.9; 5. Hiszem, 1:48:59.4; 6. K. Stang, 1:50:15.9; 7. A. Miller, 1:51:58.8; 8. Axe, 1:59:51.9; 9. McGee, 2:09:33.3; 10. C. Stang, 2:18:33.3; 11. L. Miller, 2:27:04.4, 12. Solak, 3:18:59.0

2-Person relay overall results

1. Maddocks, 2:05:49.9

3-Person relay overall results

1. Webb/DeGreen/Buckingham, 1:39:12.8

Triathlon individual age group results

Female open winner: 1. Corinne Steuk, 1:41:36.1

Male open winner: Brandt Stiggins, 1:13:44.0

Female 15 to 17: 1. Maddie Hibbs, 2:15:37.0

Female 20 to 24: 1. Mallory Sliman, 2:06:46.3

Female 25 to 29: 1. Audrey Badovick, 2:00:10.9

Female 35 to 39: 1. Becky Snyder, 1:53:46.3; 2. Heidi Klein, 1:54:35.0; 3. Allison Sellers, 1:54:41.9; 4. Katherine Willeke, 2:48:38.0

Female 40 to 44: 1. Sarah Arold, 1:46:14.2; 2. Trisha Yourkvitch, 1:47:16.6; 3. Holly Kildoo, 1:48:34.5

Female 45 to 49: 1. Jessica Steuk, 1:45:13.2; 2. Kelle Belgrave, 2:00:24.7

Female 55 to 59: 1. Lisa Bingmer, 2:10:50.7

Female 60 to 64: 1. Kathy Root, 2:02:21.5; 2. Nena Moskwa, 2:20:59.5

Female 65 and over: 1. Anne Hastings, 2:06:17.7

Male 15 to 17: 1. Chaz Smith, 1:35:16.6; 2. Jaden Zaleski, 1:36:40.3

Male 20 to 24: 1. Nicholas Bischoff, 1:56:11.8

Male 25 to 29: 1. Eric Bischoff, 1:47:13.8

Male 30 to 34: 1. Justin Jump, 1:56:58.0

Male 35 to 39: 1. Adam Kuncel, 1:18:31.0; 2. Jason Snyder, 2:04:44.0

Male 40 to 44: 1. Brian Hackenburg, 1:21:24.3; 2. Anthony Hibbs, 2:36:23.3

Male 45 to 49: 1. Bill Foltz, 1:47:22.1; 2. Jeff Zaleski, 1:49:04.9

Male 50 to 54: 1. Daniel Smith, 1:22:28.0; 2. Tom Lopez, 1:37:54.0; 3. Scot Davidson, 1:57:10.2

Male 55 to 59: 1. Randy Lehrer, 1:24:58.5; 2. Brian Wagner, 2:17:38.3

Male 60 to 64: 1. Doug Talley, 1:46:54.4; 2. Neil Martin, 1:51:12.4; 3. Joe Clauda, 2:13:37.7

Male 65 and over: 1. Bill Lowery, 1:57:15.8; 2. Bernard Krzys, 2:22:17.8

Clydesdale/Athena

Male open winner: 1. Joshua Tyhurst, 1:49:13.9

Male masters winners: 1. Bob Schmidt, 1:54:14.9

Male 0-99: 1. J.B. Hecock, 2:01:55.0

Triathlon Overall Results

1. Stiggins, 1:13:44.0; 2. Kuncel, 1:18:31.0; 3. Hackenburg, 1:21:24.3; 4. D. Smith, 1:22:28.0; 5. Randy Lehrer, 1:24:58.5; 6. C. Smith, 1:35:16.6; 7. Jaden Zaleski, 1:36:40.3; 8. Lopez, 1:37:54.0; 9. C. Steuk, 1:41:36.1; 10. J. Steuk, 1:45:13.2; 11. Arold, 1:46:14.2; 12. Talley, 1:46:54.4; 13. E. Bischoff, 1:47:13.8; 14. Yourkvitch, 1:47:16.6; 15. Foltz, 1:47:22.1; 16. Kildoo, 1:48:34.5; 17. Jeff Zaleski, 1:49:04.9; 18. Tyhurst, 1:49:13.9; 19. Martin, 1:51:12.4; 20. B. Snyder, 1:53:46.3: 21. Schmidt, 1:54:14.9; 22. Klein, 1:54:35.0; 23. Sellers, 1:54:41.9; 24. N. Bischoff, 1:56:11.8; 25. Jump, 1:56:58.0; 26. Davidson, 1:57:10.2; 27. Lowery, 1:57:15.8; 28. Badovick, 2:00:10.9; 29. Belgrave, 2:00:24.7; 30. J.B. Hecock, 2:01:55.0; 31. Root, 2:02:21.5; 32. J. Snyder, 2:04:44.0; 33. Hastings, 2:06:17.7; 34. Sliman, 2:06:46.3; 25. Bingmer, 2:10:50.7; 36. Clauda, 2:13:37.7; 37. Hibbs, 2:15:37.0; 38. Wagner, 2:17:38.3; 39. Moskwa, 2:20:59.5; 40. Krzys, 2:22:17.8; 41. Hibbs, 2:36:23.3; 42. Willeke, 2:48:38.0

Recommended for You

    Norwalk Reflector Videos