logo


no avatar

Track Roundup | Puder impresses at Royer

By Reflector Sports Staff • Apr 29, 2017 at 11:32 AM

 Colonel Crawford Bob Royer Invite Results

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 4 Western Reserve 11:58.12.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 5 Western Reserve 9:32.05, 6 Plymouth 9:37.11.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 3 Libbie Rumsey, South Central 17.63, 5 Julia Tite, Western Reserve 18.25, 8 Ellery Mckee, South Central 19.09, 9 Keragan Fannin, Western Reserve 20.09.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 3 Spencer Cairns, Western Reserve 17.83, 4 Alex Holland, South Central 17.86, 5 Colin Seidel, South Central 17.90, 10 Makaiah Thomas, Western Reserve 21.35.

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 5 Lexi Adams, South Central 13.59, 8 Avery Tubbs, Western Reserve 14.11, 9 Kristine Royster, Western Reserve 14.16, 13 Lexi Music, South Central 14.76, 15 Abby Williams, Plymouth 15.13, 17 Dora Laser, Plymouth 16.16.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1 Colton Puder, Western Reserve 11.62, 3 Cristiano Murphy, South Central 11.88, 10 Dylan Carroll, Plymouth 12.65, 13 Ethan Gifford, South Central 13.43, 14 Josh Cox, Plymouth 13.82, 15 Josh Holbrook, Western Reserve 14.39.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 3 Western Reserve 1:56.42, 5 South Central 1:59.34.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 4 Western Reserve 1:40.51, 6 South Central 1:41.33, 8 Plymouth 1:46.77.

Girls 1600 Meter Run: 7 Jessica Porter, Plymouth 6:06.62, 8 Eliza Redden, Plymouth 6:20.16, 9 Brooke Perkins, Western Reserve 6:29.22, 10 Allison Shawver, Western Reserve 6:48.10, 12 Chesne Pope, South Central 7:26.43.

Boys 1600 Meter Run: 2 Brenden Oswalt, Western Reserve 4:34.30, 3 Nathaniel Redden, Plymouth 4:37.13, 8 Breckyn Hunter, Western Reserve 5:16.64, 10 Michael Collins, Plymouth 5:30.92, 11 Steve Oney, South Central 5:57.23, 14 Ethan Parlett, South Central 6:29.18.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 4 Western Reserve 55.99, 6 South Central 57.32, 8 Plymouth 1:02.01.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 3 South Central 47.75, 5 Western Reserve 49.21, 8 Plymouth 51.11.

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1 McKenna Woodruff Western Reserve 1:02.10, 4 Lexi Adams, South Central 1:05.98, 7 Morgan White, Western Reserve 1:09.60, 10 Claudia Caudill, Plymouth 1:15.56, 12 Kendra Cole, Plymouth 1:22.59.

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 1 Colton Puder, Western Reserve 52.00, 3 Cristiano Murphy, South Central 54.03, 7 Cole Wasniak, South Central 57.27, 8 Riley Suhr, Western Reserve 58.26, 12 Josh Cox, Plymouth 1:01.79, 16 Jesse Shearer, Plymouth 1:14.89.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 2 Julia Tite, Western Reserve 50.56, 7 Libbie Rumsey, South Central 55.45, 9 Ellery Mckee, South Central 58.09, 11 Keragan Fannin, Western Reserve 59.89.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 4 Spencer Cairns, Western Reserve 44.72, 7 Alex Holland, South Central 46.57, 8 Colin Seidel, South Central 47.15.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 5 Holly Hale, South Central 2:41.24, 11 Amanda Yaworsky, Western Reserve 3:09.08, 12 Joleen Muenz, Western Reserve 3:20.04, 13 Chesne Pope, South Central 3:21.31, 14 Hannah Hardman, Plymouth 3:32.64.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 4 Ethan Elliott, Plymouth 2:09.79, 5 Tyler Sherer, South Central 2:17.43, 6 Jay Cook, South Central 2:17.83, 10 Breckyn Hunter, Western Reserve 2:21.36, 12 Makaiah Thomas, Western Reserve 2:25.52, 13 Nick Bowser, Plymouth 2:28.23.

Girls 200 Meter Dash: 2 McKenna Woodruff, Western Reserve 28.31, 7 Kristine Royster, Western Reserve 29.88, 13 Ellery Mckee, South Central 33.06, 14 Abby Williams, Plymouth 33.13, 15 Kendra Cole, Plymouth 35.13.

Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1 Colton Puder, Western Reserve 23.29, 3 Cristiano Murphy, South Central 24.40, 9 Jacob Prosser, Plymouth 25.84, 10 Grant Bacon, South Central 26.85, 11 Luke Cox, Plymouth 27.04, 12 Isaiah Antill, Western Reserve 27.13.

Girls 3200 Meter Run: 6 Brooke Perkins, Western Reserve 14:11.11.

Boys 3200 Meter Run: 3 Nathaniel Redden, Plymouth 10:13.55, 4 Brenden Oswalt, Western Reserve 10:21.95, 8 Justin Robinson, Plymouth 11:15.87.

Girls 40 Meter Dash: 4 Lexi Adams, South Central 5.70, 5 Kristine Royster, Western Reserve 5.72, 8 Dora Laser Plymouth 6.47.

Boys 40 Meter Dash: 3 Cody Benesh, Western Reserve 5.28, 6 Ashton Dotson, South Central 5.77.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 3 Western Reserve 4:30.10, 4 South Central 4:39.21, 8 Plymouth 5:34.89.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 4 Western Reserve 3:59.69, 5 South Central 4:04.16, 7 Plymouth 4:08.58.

Girls Discus Throw: 3 Victoria Ramage, Western Reserve 109-05, 7 Amber Button, South Central 93-07, 9 Alyssa Good, Western Reserve 92-01, 10 Madeline Baker, Plymouth 82-09, 13 Madison Fry, South Central 77-02.

Boys Discus Throw: 5 Noah Stevens, Western Reserve 127-00, 7 Gavin Braden, Western Reserve 122-03, 8 Tommy Reising, South Central 103-04, 13 Marshal Wheeler, South Central 89-10, 16 Ethan Elliott, Plymouth 62-00, 17 Aaron Burnett, Plymouth 56-09.

Girls High Jump: 5 Morgan Spettle, Western Reserve 4-08.00, 8 Keragan Fannin, Western Reserve 4-04.00.

Boys High Jump: 4 Riley Suhr, Western Reserve 5-06.00.

Girls Long Jump: 4 Izzy Hauler, South Central 14-06.75, 6 Avery Tubbs, Western Reserve 14-03.50.

Boys Long Jump: 2 Colton Puder, Western Reserve 19-04.25, 7 Michael Collins, Plymouth 16-08.50, 9 Cole Wasniak, South Central 16-01.00, 11 Ethan Gifford, South Central 15-07.50, 12 Sam Beaudin, Western Reserve 14-08.00.

Girls Shot Put: 3 Victoria Ramage, Western Reserve 32-01.00, 8 Allie Burton, South Central 29-08.00, 9 Amber Button, South Centra; 29-03.00, 10 Madeline Baker, Plymouth 29-02.50, 11 Kylie Livermoore, Western Reserve 28-08.00.

Boys Shot Put: 4 Gavin Braden, Western Reserve 43-05.00, 8 Noah Stevens, Western Reserve 38-10.00, 10 Tommy Reising, South Central 36-05.00, 14 Marshal Wheeler, South Central 34-02.50, 16 Aaron Burnett, Plymouth 26-03.00.

Event 35 Girls Pole Vault: 7 Jenna West, South Central 7-06.00.

Girls Team Rankings: 1) Upper Sandusky 172, 2) Col. Crawford 142, 3) Swanton 100, 4) Western Reserve 83.50, 5) Mohawk 66, 6) Cardington-Lincoln 63.50, 7) South Central 49, 8) Crestline 16, 9) Plymouth 6.

Boys Team Rankings: 1) Col. Crawford 181, 2) Upper Sandusky 141, 3) Western Reserve 105, 4) Swanton 72, 5) South Central 56, 6) Mohawk 48, 7) Crestline 45.50, 8) Plymouth 27, 9) Wynford 16, 10) Cardington-Lincoln 6.50.

 

Margaretta Invite Results

Girls Shot Put: 13 Sydney Schuster, Edison 27-06.50, 18 Sara Ruckman, Edison 22-03.00.

Boys Shot Put:  8 Logan Collins, Edison 40-08.75, 12 Joseph Malick, Edison 39-04.75.

Girls Discus Throw: 17 Sydney Schuster, Edison 73-10, 18 Sara Ruckman, Edison 64-09.

Boys Discus Throw: 5 Logan Collins, Edison 121-02, 8 Joseph Malick, Edison 108-06,

Girls High Jump: 2 Kennedy Ames, Edison 4-10.00, 5 Zoe Grant, Edison 4-08.00.

Girls Long Jump: 1 Kennedy Ames, Edison 15-04.75, 17 Haley Lloyd, Edison 13-01.00.

Boys Long Jump: 4 Dakota Austin, Edison 19-04.00, 13 Richard Notley, Edison 16-00.50.

Girls Pole Vault: 14 Zoe Grant, Edison 6-00.00.

Boys Pole Vault: 1 Joseph Eskra, Edison 12-06.00. 4 Dawson Timbs, Edison 12-00.00.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1 Edison 10:29.1.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1 Edison 8:46.6.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 3 Jennifer Otto, Edison 17.8.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 2 Bryce Ostheimer, Edison 15.0, 5 Dakota Austin, Edison 16.9.

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 6 Jordyn Howard, Edison 14.0.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 5 Dawson Timbs, Edison 12.2, 6 Castero Mastropaolo, Edison 12.3.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 4 Edison 1:55.3.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 2 Edison, 1:35.7.

Girls 1600 Meter Run: 5 Carlie Shover, Edison 5:51.5, 6 Isabel Chasney, Edison 5:54.6.

Boys 1600 Meter Run: 3 Daniel Lambert, Edison 4:40.9.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 4 Edison 54.3.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 2 Edison 46.1.

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 6 Emma Houser, Edison 1:07.3, 15 Madeline Stiles, Edison 1:12.3.

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 10 Wesley Kane, Edison 57.2, 12 Samuel Lopez, Edison 59.1.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 4 Grace Wilson, Edison 52.0, 8 Jennifer Otto, Edison 53.7.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 3 Bryce Ostheimer, Edison 42.4, 10 Dakota Austin, Edison 46.3.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1 Madison Moyer, Edison 2:23.7, 4 Piper Nickoli, Edison 2:37.6.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 2 Gavin Schaeffer, Edison 2:00.7.

Girls 200 Meter Dash: 5 Grace Hagelberger, Edison 29.4.

Boys 200 Meter Dash: 5 Brady Patterson, Edison 24.4, 7 Sam Roth, Edison 25.3.

Girls 3200 Meter Run: 3 Ashley Sneider, Edison 12:36.0, 4 Grace Kromer, Edison 12:59.0.

Boys 3200 Meter Run: 2 Tyler Coon, Edison 10:02.9, 4 Jon Hrivnak, Edison 10:35.2.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1 Edison 4:23.5.

Girls Team Rankings: 1) Edison 103.83, 2) Smithville 89.33, 3) Vermilion 85.50, 4) Brookside 74, 5) Seneca East 62.33, 6) Midview 58, 7) Margaretta 53, 8) Firelands 48, 9) Genoa 45, 10) Northwood 39, 11) Fostoria 5.

Boys Team Rankings: 1) Smithville 129.50, 2) Edison 109, 3) Seneca East 102, 4) Midview 90.50, 5) Firelands 47, 6) Genoa 42.50, 7) Margaretta 28, 8) Brookside 23.50, 9) Fostoria 20, 10) Northwood 17, 11) Vermilion 15.

Recommended for You