logo


no avatar

Track Roundup | Athletes brave the rain in Bellevue

By Reflector Sports Staff • Updated Apr 29, 2017 at 3:52 PM

Bellevue Elks Invitational Results:

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles: 2 Kaylia Reesman, Bellevue 16.26, 3 Courtney Haley, Bellevue 17.61.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles: 1 Tanner Hundley, Bellevue 15.66, 4 Christian Booze, Bellevue 16.44.

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 5 Jasmine Thomas, Norwalk 13.64, 7 Amaya Carlson, Bellevue 13.94.

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 1 Dakota McPeak, Bellevue 11.16, 4 Treston Francis, Bellevue 11.58, 5 Trenten Morrow, Norwalk 11.63, 6 Carson Shober, Norwalk 11.75.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 2 Bellevue 10:01.34 (Madelyn Verhoff, Jamie Vogel, Elizabeth Ish, Lauren Turner), 3 Norwalk 10:17.15 (Lauryn Maloney, Jada Thomas, Kendall Bigler, Kaelyn Harkness) 4 Willard 10:31.78 (Morgan Adams, Jillian Schloemer, Brooke Vipperman, Emily Rothhaar)

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 4 Norwalk 8:53.16 (Ethan Bores, Chris Mohr, Mitchell Sommers, Julian Go) 5 Bellevue 8:55.20  (Zach Cleveland, Dwight Fuehring, Clay Pocock, Landon Woodard)

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 2 Willard 1:54.70 (Lydia Wiers, Felicia Rosvanis, Alyse Cok, Niajha Walker), 3 Bellevue 1:55.50 (Ireland Francis, Allison Dendinger, Madison Andrews, Vivian Benedict), 4 Norwalk 1:58.41 (Mascie Horner,  Samantha Rospert, Paige Maurer, Marly Geretz),

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 2 Bellevue 1:32.20 (Mike Pierce, Joe Vogel, Tanner Hundle, Dakota McPeak), 3 Norwalk 1:36.02 (Trenten Morrow, Rashod Raymore, Chris Tuttle, Carson Shober), 6 Willard 1:46.19 (Gabe Sanchez, John Delgado, Joey Holida, Colin Sherman).

Girls 1600 Meter Run: 1 Lauren Turner, Bellevue 5:33.22, 2 Elizabeth Ish, Bellevue 5:37.82, 7 Elyse Coe, Norwalk 6:01.35, 8 Amy Delangel, Willard 6:01.70, 9 Mara Berry, Norwalk 6:26.86, 13 Aracei Huerta, Willard 6:59.94.

Boys 1600 Meter Run: 4 Owen Lottman, Norwalk 4:49.85, 5 Julian Go, Norwalk 4:50.69, 11 Justin Gillmor, Willard 5:04.00, 12 Clay Pocock, Bellevue 5:10.11, 13 Blake Smith, Willard 5:13.04.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay: 2 Willard 53.85 (Anysa Mills, Lydia Wiers, Felicia Rosvanis, Niajha Walker), 4 Bellevue 54.87 (Payton Vogel, Allison Dendinger, Rachel Gore, Amaya Carlson), 5 Norwalk 56.99 (Mascie Horner, Samantha Rospert, Paige Maurer, Marly Geretz)

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay: 2 Bellevue 44.68 (Alex Rogers, Mike Pierce, Dakota McPeak, Treston Francis), 5 Willard 48.88 (Nick Cofer, Dorian Holida, Sabastian Sivongsac, Ethan Daub).

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 1 Felicia Rosvanis, Willard 1:04.24, 3 Meredith Engler, Bellevue 1:06.90, 4 Lauryn Maloney, Norwalk 1:07.71, 7 Destiny Carter, Bellevue 1:10.02, 8 Alyssa Strayer, Willard 1:10.50.

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 6 Alec Maloney, Norwalk 54.36, 10 Gabe Phillips, Norwalk 56.05, 11 Perry Haynes, Bellevue 56.72, 12 Ethan Daub, Willard 57.04, 13 Colton Ray, Bellevue 57.47, 16 Yoni Morales, Willard 1:01.36.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles: 2 Kaylia Reesman, Bellevue 51.82 2, 6 Jamie Vogel, Bellevue 55.32, 7 Brooke Vipperman, Willard 55.38, 10 Rebecca Norman, Norwalk 58.90, 14 Kelsey Gillmore, Willard 1:01.92.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles: 1 Tanner Hundley, Bellevue 42.25, 2 Christian Booze, Bellevue 42.40, 7 Brandon Wise, Norwalk 45.43, 9 Brandon Carlson, Willard 46.63, 13 Gabriel Hainline, Norwalk 51.48.

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1 Lauren Turner, Bellevue 2:29.50, 2 Bethany Cring, Norwalk 2:31.04, 3 Elizabeth Ish, Bellevue 2:31.74, 6 Kendall Bigler, Norwalk 2:36.74, 7 Morgan Adams, Willard 2:37.31, 11 Amy Delangel, Willard 2:56.40.

Boys 800 Meter Run: 4 Ethan Bores, Norwalk 2:06.13, 6 Zach Cleveland, Bellevue 2:11.74, 9 Mitchell Sommers, Norwalk 2:14.77, 10 Jerett Sowers, Willard 2:15.81, 12 Justin Gillmor, Willard 2:17.94.

Girls 200 Meter Dash: 2 Jasmine Thomas, Norwalk 28.13, 4 Niajha Walker, Willard 28.63, 6 Lydia Wiers, Willard 28.90, 7 Ireland Francis, Bellevue 29.30.

Boys 200 Meter Dash: 1 Dakota McPeak, Bellevue 22.42, 5 Trenten Morrow, Norwalk 24.25, 6 Mike Pierce, Bellevue 24.26, 7 Chris Tuttle, Norwalk 24.52.

Girls 3200 Meter Run: 4 Emily Rothhaar, Willard 12:29.23, 5 Jillian Schloemer, Willard 12:31.45, 6 Madelyn Verhoff, Bellevue 13:08.87, 7 Madison Raifsnider, Bellevue 13:13.41, 8 Janie Dominguez, Norwalk 13:21.62, 10 Allison Reyna, Norwalk 14:34.34.

Boys 3200 Meter Run: 2 Landon Woodard, Bellevue 10:25.01, 4 Robert Vazquez, Norwalk 10:36.14, 6 Chris Mohr, Norwalk 10:46.45, 12 Ian Seymour, Bellevue 11:13.85, 15 Zack Keaton, Willard 11:27.99, 16 Blake Smith, Willard 11:45.95.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1 Bellevue 4:30.66 (Jocelyn Morin, Madison Andrews, Meredith Engler, Jamie Vogel), 2 Norwalk 4:32.40 (Jada Thomas, Jasmine Thomas, Lauryn Maloney, Kaelyn Harkness).

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 5 Norwalk 3:58.03 (Ethan Bores, Alec Maloney, Gabe Phillips, Brandon Wise), 6 Willard 4:06.40 (John Delgado, Gabe Sanchez, Brandon Carlson, Jerett Sowers)

Boys Shot Put: 2, Nick Cofer, Willard 47-08.00, 5 Jacob Aicholtz, Willard 43-06.00, 6 Izaak Holmer, Bellevue 42-01.00.

Girls Shot Put:  2 Payton Vogel, Bellevue 32-02.00, 6 Olivia Baptista, Bellevue 29-11.00, 7 Helaina Rhineberge, Norwalk 29-11.00.

Girls Discus Throw: 3 McKenna Davis, Bellevue 103-07, 6 Megan Coan, Bellevue 93-05, 7 Carmen Krichbaum, Norwalk 89-03.

Boys Discus Throw: 4 Josh Holida, Willard 127-04, 6 Wesley Dendinger, Norwalk 121-09.

Girls Long Jump: 1 Kaylia Reesman, Bellevue 14-07.75, 3 Jada Thomas, Norwalk 14-04.50, 7 Payton Vogel, Bellevue 14-00.25.

Boys Long Jump: 2 Dorian Holida, Willard 19-03.50, 3 Joe Vogel, Bellevue 18-08.75, 5 Jake Holmer, Bellevue 17-11.50, 6 Sabastian Sivongsa, Willard 17-06.75.

Girls High Jump: 2 Payton Vogel, Bellevue 4-08.00, 7 Ireland Francis, Bellevue 4-06.00, 8 Brooke Vipperman, Willard 4-04.00, 9 Paige Maurer, Norwalk 4-02.00, 9 Kayla McNeal, Norwalk 4-02.00.

Boys High Jump: 1 Nick Cofer, Willard 6-00.00, 6 Kaden Livingston, Norwalk 5-08.00, 7 Tristan Singleton, Bellevue 5-06.00, 7 Joey Holida, Willard 5-06.00, 10 Kortland Andrews, Bellevue 5-04.00.

Girls Team Rankings: 1) Bellevue 126, 2) Ontario 110, 3) Perkins 64, 4) Norwalk 49, 5) Huron 48, 6) Willard 41, 7) Fremont Ross 37, 8) Maumee 18.

Boys Team Rankings: 1) Perkins 112, 2) Bellevue 93, 3) Fremont Ross 86, 4) Maumee 55, 5) Huron 44, 6) Willard 37, 7) Norwalk 35, 8) Ontario 34.

Recommended for You