logo


no avatar

Track Roundup | Norwalk sweeps Willard

By Reflector Sports Staff • Updated Apr 18, 2017 at 9:38 PM

TRACK

Boys: Norwalk 103, Willard 33

4x800-meter relay: 1. Norwalk (Sommers, Dominguez, Kromer, Bores) 8:49.66, 2. Willard (Gilmore, Carlson, Morales, J. Sowers) 9:06.1

100-meter hurdles: 1. Hainline 20.50, 2. Wise, 20.97

100-meter dash: 1. Shober 11.70, 2. Tuttle 12.09, 3. Robinson 12.37.

4x200-meter relay: 1. Norwalk (Horning, Raymore, Tuttle, Shover) 1:37.97, 2. Willard (Sivengsae, Sanchez, Delgado, Sherman) 1:46.88.

1,600-meter run: 1. Lottman 4:51.19,2. Dominguez 4:58.52, 3. Sommers 5:02.97.

4x100-meter relay: 1. Norwalk (Tuttle, Horning, Raymore, Shober) 45.76, 2. Willard (Cofer, Holida, Holida, Sivengsae) 48.38.

400-meter dash: 1. Bores 54.56, 2. Daub 55.71, 3. Phillips 58.2.

300-meter hurdles: 1. Wise 45.07, 2. Carlson 46.77, 3. Hainline 50.96.

800-meter run: 1. Bores 2:19.53, 2. Sowers 2:22.07, 3. Kromer 2:23.77.

200-meter dash: 1. Tuttle 23.84, 2. Shober 24.28, 3. Daub 25.07.

3200-meter run: 1. Go 10:46, 2. Vazquez 10:49, 3. Smith 12:07.

4x400-meter relay: 1. Norwalk (Bores, Maloney, Phillips, Wise) 3:50.01, 2. Willard (Sowers, Sanchez, Delgado, Carlson) 4:00.52.

Discus: 1. Dendinger 130'7.5", 2. Josh Holida 126'9", 3. Joey Holida 98'6"

Shotput: 1. Cofer 45'3.5", 2. Aichholtz 41'11.75", 3. Dendinger 38'10.25

High Jump: 1. Cofer 5'8", 2. Livingston 5'6", 3. Holiday 5'6".

Long Jump: 1. Holida 20'10.25", 2. Sivongsak 18'7", 3. Daub 17'7.5"

Pole Vault: 1. Rhodes 13'6", 2. Sommers 13'6", 3. Byrd 9'0"

Girls: Norwalk 96, Willard 32

4x800-m relay: 1. Norwalk (Bigler, Dominguez, Cring, Coe) 10.43.34, 2. Willard (Vipperman, Strayer, Adams, A. Deangelo) 10:51.75.

100-meter hurdles: 1. Norman 20.39, 2. Sprouse 20.45, 3. Stacy 20.53.

100-meter dash: 1. Thomas, Jas. 13.51, 2. Barbee 13.59, 3. Rospert 14.89.

4x200-meter relay: 1. Norwalk (Morrow, P. Maurer, Horner, Geretz) 1:53.56, 2. Willard (Paxton, Wiers, Cok, Walker) 1:57.38.

1,600-meter run: 1. Rothhaar 5:55.06, 2. Schlormer 5:55.4, 3. Berry 6:21.

4x100m relay: 1. Norwalk (Morrow, P. Maurer, Horner, Barbee) 54.71, 2. Willard (Paxton, Wiers, Wiers, Walker) 54.88.

400-meter dash: 1. Sowders 1:10.39, 2. Skinner 1:12.59, 3. Lafland 1:14.32.

300-meter hurdles: 1. Vipperman 53.44, 2. Norman 58.02, 3. Gilmore 1:00.02.

800-meter run: 1. Adams 2:45, 2. McQuillen 2:53.27, 3. Huerta 3:21.58.

200-meter dash: 1. Cring 27.85, 2. Thomas, Jas. 28.33, 3. Horner 28.5.

3,200-meter run: 1. Coe 13:19, 2. A. Deangelo 13:47, 3. Dominguez 14:17.

4x400-meter relay: 1. Norwalk (Maloney, Cring, Harkness, Thomas, Jas.) 4:29.15, 2. Willard (Schloemer, Burton, Rothhaar, Adams) 4:49.22.

Discus: 1. Ziemba 90'3", 2. C. Krichbaum 89', 3. Hurst 86'

Shotput: 1. Rhineberger 33'8.75", 2. Ziemba 26'10.25", 3. S. Krichbaum 26'.

High Jump: 1. Ziemba 4'4", 2. P. Maurer 4'4", 3. Wiers/Vipperman 4'2"

Long Jump: 1. Thomas, Jada 15'3", 2. Wiers, C. 13'8", 3. Skinner 12'9.25".

 

Boys: New London 92, Monroeville 42

4x800-meter relay: 1. New London 9:09 )Coey, McIntosh, Reed, Sands), 2. Monroeville (Roeder, Littlejohn, Carey, C. Littlejohn)

110-meter hurdles: MON Schafer 17.77, MON Kluding 18.82, MON Green 27:03.

100m Dash: NL Moore 12.04, MON Scheid 12.28, MON Burns 12.58.

4x200m Relay: MON 1:39.8 (Scheid, Burns, Schaub, Horner), NL 1:40.68 (Richards, Sullivan, Cole, Moore)

1600m Run: NL C. Joppeck 5:00, NL Albaugh 5:02, NL M. Joppeck 5:06.

4x100m Relay: MON 48.47 (Scheid, Burns, Schaub, Horner), NL 48.88 (Richards, Sullivan, Cole, Davidson)

400m Dash: NL Logan 55.0, NL Sands 57.0, MON Roeder 58.0.

300m Hurdles: MON Schafer 44.97, NL Davidson 45.22.

800m Run: NL Coey 2:12, NL C Joppeck 2:13.8, MON Littlejohn 2:15.7.

200m Dash: NL Woodmancy 24.39, NL Logan 24.46, MON Burns 25.66.

3200m Run: MON Littlejohn 11:31.5, NL Good 11:59, NL Armold 13:34.5.

4x400m Relay: NL 3:48.89 (Sands, Davidson, Coey, Logan), MON 3:55.82 (Roeder, Schafer, Littlejohn, Leroux)

Discus: NL Albaugh 143' 9", NL Landis 117' 7", NL Zvosec 114' 6".

Shot Put: NL Zvosec 49' 3', NL Albaugh 48' 3, MON Leroux 41' 6

Long Jump: NL Woodmancy 20-2.25, MON Schaub 17-0.5, NL Popa 16-10.25

High Jump: MON Schaub 5' 8", NL Woodmancy 5' 4", Tie: MON Schafer 5'2" MON Kluding 5'2"

Pole Vault: NL Allen 12'6", NL Kalizewski 8', NL Popa 8'

Girls: New London 72, Monroeville 47

4x800m Relay: NL 11:28.39 (Gustely, Vecchiet, Swisher, Williams), MON 11:42.77 (Stieber, Brooks, M Brown, J Brown), MON 13:06 (Roberts, Holland, K, Schafer, M Schafer)

100m Hurdles: NL Luedy 17.24, NL Howell 17.64, MON Legg 18.33.

100m Dash: NL Luedy 12.97, MON Smith 13.53, NL Cathey 13.6.

4x200m Relay: MON 1:54.9 (Blackford, A Barman, B. Barman, Smith), NL 1:57.4 (Collins, Carmen, Swisher, Cathey), MON 2:03.77 (Darr, Gardocky, Brooks, Palmer)

1600m Run: NL Allen 6:11, NL Osterland 6:19, MON Stieber 6:31

4x100m Relay: MON 55.0 (Blackford, Gardocky, A. Barman, B Barman), MON 58.3 (Darr, Schafer, Brooks, Palmer), NL 59.07 (Swisher, Woodmancy, Carmean, Howell)

400m Dash: MON Smith 1:02, NL Copley 1:05, NL Williams 1:09.

300m Hurdles: MON Legg 55.0, MON Dalton 56.09, NL Keller 57.0.

800m Run: NL Cathey 2:45, MON Stieber 2:47, NL Osterland 2:54.

200m Dash: MON Smith 28.66, MON Barman 29.73, MON Blackford 29.85.

3200m Run: NL Shaver 13:39.4, NL Ruggles 15:21, MON Hupp 20:23.

4x400m Relay: NL 4:33.65 (Swisher, Williams, Gustely, Cathey), MON 4:58.7 (Stieber, Legg, Bogus, Brooks), MON 5:05 (Gardocky, Schafer, M

Brown, J Brown)

Discus: NL Molnar 100' 4", NL Anderson 90' 2", MON Opper 87' 10".

Shot Put: NL Anderson 32' 7", NL Molnar 28' 3", MON Doughty 27' 3".

Long Jump: NL Leudy 16-4.5, MON Dalton 13-6.5, NL Collins 12-8.75

High Jump: NL Copley 4' 6", MON Barman 4' 6", MON Palmer 4' 6".

Recommended for You

    Norwalk Reflector Videos