logo


no avatar

Norwalk City Schools elementary class lists announced

• Aug 20, 2018 at 4:00 AM

Most students in the Norwalk City Schools begin classes on Thursday.

The first day of school for kindergarteners is staggered, with some going Thursday, others Friday and the rest next Monday.

Here are the homerooms for students in grades kindergarten through six.

 

MAPLEHURST ELEMENTARY

(Kindergarden and first grades)

Grade K, Mrs. Berry, Room 108: Faith Clements, Braxton Copp, Noe Escobar Lopez, Cole Flew, Joshua Flores, Maddox Gamble, Randall Haynes, Kendall Khaledi, Lincoln King, Kora Kluding, Hunter Knoll, Brody Leto, Jaxson Mosher, Harlee Pierce, Andre Quiroz, Noah Robbins, Ariel Roche, Sophia Rowe, Isabella Saucedo, Nolan Smith, Kairi Steffanni, Alexander Thompson, Noelle Westcott

Grade K, Mrs. Davis, Room 204: Ethan Bautista, Dylan Brutsche, Braxton Chance, Serenity Chrislip, Bentley Davidson, Tyler Domenic, Julian Dubsky, Grace Emmons, Landyn Houghtlen, Brielle Kaser, Icis Miller, Braylynn Montgomery, Evelynn Myers, Donald Newkirk, Brailyn Newsome, Bryson Orth, Leland Powers, Daniel Reynolds, Lester Swartz, Vivian Whidden, Riley Yarborough, Emery Zacharias

Grade K, Mrs. Enderle, Room 106: Ronald Baker, Dasha Bravo Morales, Wyatt Browne, Jessah Cain, Tristan Clouse, Alexis Dendinger, Rebekah Fearing, Kira Gibson, Jena Gray, Andre Hubbard, Alijah Hudson Brown, Cameron Lee, Joseph Lopez, Kaleb McEowen, Jared Nichols, Demir Ozkan, Eren Ozkan, Sherlyn Rios, Lillian Rockwell, Aiden Tolle, Eleanor Welschenbach, Allison Wiegel

Grade K, Ms. Kotsopoulos, Room 201: Camren Belt, Aubree Bergstedt, Lilly Bright, Noah Clark, Dominic Cook, Savannah Cook, Amelia Ferguson, Reece Halbeisen, Charlotte Hann, Trey Johnson, Gavin Moser, Jenica Pfeiffer, Dylan Proctor, Nathaniel Ratcliff, Wyatt Resor, Journey Robinson, Axel Roblero Hernandez, Novalee Smith, Kera Troxel, Isabella Vargas, Emma Wegner, Dominic Weis

Grade K, Mrs. Seitz, Room 101: Monte’ Arrington, Camerin Ashley, Bowen Brooker, Mariyah Butts, Liliana Cammarn, Orion Cook, Era Davis, Bradley Ditz, Drew Hamernik, Jordan Johnson, Levi Loudy, Lillian McCall, Parker Nickoli, Wyatt Nickoli, Carter Peeples, Malena Perez, Madeleine Riley, Lyza Ringenberg, Christian Rogers, Braelyn Sampson, Justis Stephens, Kyler Viers

Grade K, Mrs. Steinwart, Room 104: Kai Baker, Zane Daniels, Emery Dickerson, Harper Gilbert, Jayce Gravenhorst, Travis Hipp, Ethan Jones, Kason Kaltenbach, Luke Lesniewski, Lily Miller, Nina Palmer, Wesley Pittenger, Briella Rogers, Kara Russ, Katherine Russ, Zannder Scheid, Benjamin Sellers, Madden Sigg, Adelinn Sitterly, Jersey Stanley, Emerson Vaughan, Allen Wilson, Zayden Yockey

Grade K, Mrs. Weyer, Room 107: Collin Brown, Javier Cifuentes, Autumn Compton, Emme Eden, Riley Gibson, Camden Greenwell, Daphne Habernigg, Maddison Harakal, Ava Iehle Ball, Kellynn Marshall, Axel Rangel Negrete, Liam Reed, Thomas Reynolds, Delora Richardson, Christian Salas Hernandez, Gabriel Sams, Alexis Schmidt, Eli Schmidt, Lillyan Schnell, Mackenzie Vanmeter, Victoria Villa Velazquez, William Warner

Grade K, Mr. Wilhelm, Room 206: Cayden Barnett, Mason Bartels, Kaylyn Brees, Brody Caskey, Sophia Chaffee, Jennavieve Combs, Violet Cuevas, Garrett Finley, Quilon Fortner, Angel Galvez Bravo, Jace Goebel, Jeanette Gonzalez, Scarlett Hartman, Caden Hillman, Caraleya Mazariegos, Liliana Mora, Lakota Mortensen, Silas Phillips, Jamir Rahman, Alicia Rodriguez Ibarra, Joshua Shabazz

Grade K, Mrs. Winkler, Room 103: Kellen Abner, Braylynn Blystone, Jaxson Bolding, Taven Bossler, Lily Burger, Jaelyn Carter, Joshua Carter, Leland Davidson, Jeremy Goins, Aubree Gordon, Corryn Greene, Easton Holmer, Carrollee Kolbeck, Katherina Maxey, Elijah McNutt, Colton Minier, Izzabell Newbury, Luis Olivarez, Tucker Reamer, Stelah Schaffer, Carter Trapp, Merrick Webb

Grade 1, Mrs. B. Andrews, Room 301: Jose Benavides, Marissa Clayton, Skylar Gordon, Mya Gribben, Grayson Herrera, Holly Horning, Amir Jackson, Layla Koch, Zak Mckenna, Briana Medrano Diaz, Eric Morales, Connor Pederson, Avery Resor, Katherin Salas Hernandez, Madison Smith, Jarett Strong, Brady Valentine, Emmaline Weber, Xzavier Williamson, Harper Woodruff

Grade 1, Mrs. J. Bauer, Room 300: Sophia Beard, Dhruvin Bhatt, Max Bundren, Dominick Chaffee, Piper Chrislip, Trustyn Grose, Brayden Hamilton, Olivia Jackson, Camden Long, Violet Macin, Jizelle Martinez, Tymber Mason, Hudson Meagrow, Lexi Ott, Cadence Pool, Felix Ramos Ramirez, Harper Reamer, Owen Terry, Olivia Ward-Hart, Lane Weaver

Grade 1, Mrs. S. Bright, Room 303: April Aguilera, Noah Barnett, Marley Barnhart, Ember Bond, Fernando Gonzalez, Chase Howard, Chase Keegan Brayden Kuhlman, Alexis Lopez, Delaney Marshall, Joshua Mazariegos, Khloe McGue, Alannah Means, Easton Moser, Andrew Palacios Mendez, Sophie Perez, Tallon Pocock, Brynneth Sellers, Avery Wallace

Grade 1, Mrs. A. Hillman, Room 304: Sophia Burgett, Tammy Cifuentes, Isaiah Dennis, Wesley Fink, Kylie Gibbs, Liam Gilbert, Cailin Hillman, Cole Houghtlen, Ella James, Timothy Miller, Emily Mullins, Alaina Neal, Jayden O’Bryan, Makenna Parker, Yoselin Perez-Hernandes, Ella Peterson, Mason Price, Adrian Steele, Reid Thompson, Jeramy Lee Yarborough

Grade 1, Mrs. S. Kingsborough, Room 307: Monti’erra Arrington, Gabryella Blackburn, Arianna Bloomfield, Aubrielle Cruey, Alivia Darovich, Jonathan Geronimo Morales, Avery Gilbert, Parker Good, Ryker Hall, Ava Henry, Robert Hovatter, Mia Kirkland, Breydon Perry, Brysen Risner, Olivia Roth, Jordyn Ruhl, Hugo Sanchez, Audrey Schick, Marley Teeters, Josiah Watson Collins

Grade 1, Mrs. L. Nutter, Room 205: Eric Araujo, Jeanna Boozer, Ashaya Cornell, Caleb Cross, Logan DeJesus, Makenna Gibson, Scarlett Goostree, Calvin Habernigg, Amellie Ibarra, Coralynn Johnson, Kylie Johnson, Matthew Jordan, Mazlynn McNutt, Skyler Mingus, Rylee Mock, Maxwell Nutter, Yasmin Perez-Hernandes, Hayden Ruffing, Cabe Rupp, Jace Smith, Juliana Thompson

Grade 1, Mrs. S. Opper, Room 305: Sofia Alicea, Graysen Beres, Krista Bergman, Tyler Boss, Aah’brielle Brutus, Lacy Button, Braycen Campbell, Jessica Chappell, Mia Helton, Kya Kreischer, Addison Mullins, Blake Muskovich, Chase Osborn, Makayla Price, Veronica Rood, Laney Schlotterer, Karson Seitz, Jordan Skiver, Julianna Skiver-Frederick, Jace Slack, Jonathan Smith, Colton Gaylord

Grade 1, Mrs. M. Salisbury, Room 306: William Barnett, Serenity Bilton, Aubree Brutsche, Madison Collins, Alivia Cornell, Damien Davoli, Octarian Foster, Nichole Gibson Brown, Lillian Gonzales, Heylen Hernandez de Paz, Connor Hoffman, Julian King, Selena Lopez, Liam Marshall, Ashton Mullins, Rylee Nichols, Tanden Pfingsten, Kamille Ruiz, Scotty Spence, Bently Wright

Grade 1, Mrs. R. Schlotterer, Room 302: Makenna Cobern, Landon Eastman, Grayson Gilbert, Emma Holbrook, Lillian Kipp, Stella Kipp, Brennan Metzger, Kalli Oates, Nathan Olvera, Alesana Potter, Anthony Ray, Mara Romell, Lydia Scott, Norah Silverwood, Malayna Sullivan, Brendan Taylor, Ethan Tuttle, Jacob Tyler, Trey Wells

 

PLEASANT ELEMENTARY

(Second and third grades)

Grade 2, Homeroom 105, Mrs. Acierto: Diamond Barnett, Aryanna Blystone, Savannah Buchanan, Emberlyn Button, Jason Conner, Jr., Noa Cook, Kinsley Dewitt, Reagan Dickerson, Paul Gast, Korben Greene, Tristan Hall, Lincoln Hancock, Maverick Harakal, Jaxson Hardesty, Hunter Henderson, Kanice Ibona, Isabelle Jamison, Aiden Khan, Marleigh Ramsey, Owen Resor, Benjamin Rockwell, Kalleigh Schaffer, Elisabeth Sexton, Hannah Smith

Grade 2, Homeroom 101, Mrs. Alexander: Liam Arreche, Daemon Baker, Eli Binette, Ella Borgeson, McKenna Bundren, Andrew Klett, Jacob Leimeister, Elijah Lewis, Cieran Long, Maximillian McCall, Brianna Mejia Martinez, Kevin Olivarez Sanchez, Izabella Ott, Megyn Proctor, Cristiano Ramirez Vasquez, Olivia Raymond, Mason Sanders, Kadence Scott, Kendill Scott, Emma Van Scoder, Dayami Velasco, Landon Waite, Avery Worley

Grade 2, Homeroom 102, Mr. Caponi: America Betancourt, Athena Burgett, Saira Cruz Segovia, Becca Farmer, Mason Farnsworth, Jocelyne Galvan Vargas, Henry Ingersoll III, Hunter Jackson, Jenna James, Peyton Kerby, Raelyn Konik, Zander Lewis, Thor Lyons, Zachary Miller, Nathan Moncrief, Trinity Reer, Alana Roberts, Elisha Sellers, Khloe Taylor, Donavon Woodard

Grade 2, Homeroom 104, Mrs. Elmer: Harper Boldman, Aleighna Caudill, Adriana Colmenares, Sarah Cruz Segovia, Alexander Daniel, Jay Davis, Jade Dawson, James Dotson, Roger Goggleye, Wyatt Gordon, Mariana Mina-Vazquez, Abrahm Montano, Jlynn Morales Poe, Izabella Ohlemacher, Kai Perez, Bentley Pounds, Jaxon Querin, Lyric Shipp, Lily Trumpower

Grade 2, Homeroom, Mrs. Gamble: Estella Blake, Emelia Bravo, Jude Bundren, Leymar Carreno, Lilyan Halbeisen, Donald Huggins, Maci Ingersoll, Noah Jameson, Eli Keefer, Donovan Keiuf, Ashton Kolk, Marin Kruse, Raylan Maestas, Peyton McCurdy, Aaden McDonald, Macari Meifert, Elijah Miller, Grayson Nardecchia, Preston Norris, Macie Nutter, Genevieve Riley, Amanda Romell, Jarrett Scheid, Addalyn Sholes

Grade 2, Homeroom 304, Mrs. Kopfstein: Lily Bartels, Quintyn Blystone, Kaprice Boetcher, Russell Brooker, Olivia Brown, Kaylynn Chaffee, Caylee Dills, Jaylee Dills, Cara Doney, Janelle Garcia Mazariegos, Alexis Hall, Ashlee Houghtlen, Gregory Keefer, Brady Layne, Molly Meacham, Colby Metcalf, Payson Molnar, Drake Moore, Ivy Ringenberg, Ian Summerland, Jasmyne Thompson, Trevyn Thornsberry, Max Welch

Grade 2, Homeroom 100, Mrs. Oeder: Ivan Basaldua, Hector Benavides, Jr., Peyson Bigler, Amelia Bodell, Keelie Cammarn, Jemma Camp, Gavin Copsey, Kaylee Espinoza, Bentley Illuzzi, Benjamin Marett, Cody Miller, Kevin Mills, Tyson Patton, Alvaro Ramirez Aviles, Braden Ream, Ryleigh Scheid, Lola Schlotterer, Kalliste Scott, Henry Spettle, Kiley Sprague, Paulette Vargas, Kendra Velazquez Reyes, Kaleb Wisenbaler

Grade 2, Homeroom 103, Mrs. Wilhelm: Oscar Avila, Ethan Barker, Robert Belt, Sylas Cross, Kailey Domenic, Payton Dudeck, Braden Garcia, Topanga Goebel, Cameron Goostree, Sydney Griffiths, Lily Henderson, Bailey Hibbard, Brittney Medrano, Wessen Metro, Kylie Mock, Ryleigh Skiver, Rowien Stephens, Bradley Wallace

Grade 3, Homeroom 097, Mrs. Adkinson: Clara Boss, Aaron Christophel, Nellie Ferguson, Madeline Gamble, Kadden Gede, Joel Henderson, Becca Herborn, Clay Heyman, Nolan Jones, Cooper King, Kian Kreischer, Elizabeth Lark, Roxana Martinez, William McKnight, Logan Meagrow, Cora Miller, Haley Nickoli, Jack Pittenger, Cora Proctor, Caiden Schmidt, Scarlet Schneider, Cohen Shoop, Chloe Stanford Jones, Jace Stewart, William Vendersluis, Jordan Zurcher

Grade 3, Homeroom 203, Mrs. Calhoun: Carter Alt, Catherine Beamer, Emma Brown, Jayden Brown, Alexis Dellisanti, Sara Dunlap, Hunter Gregory, Lily Jones, Brody Juntoff, Isaiah Kelsey, Adyson Lepley, Landon Lesniewski, Adrian Martinez, Sean Mayse, Mason Owsley, Tessa Patton, Ayana Ramon-Quintero, Serenity Robinson, Austin Skiver, Jaylynn Snyder, Carter Swick

Grade 3, Homeroom 201, Mrs. Caprara: Kyleigh Alexander, Jaiden Butts, Mesly Deleon Rodriguez, Brylee Foust, Miley Gatschet, Deric Hancock, Landon Johnson, Cullen Larson, Jose Luevano, Jazalyne Minaya, Grayson Moore, Lawrence O’Dell, Imree Prsons, Payton Preston, Gabriela Ramirez, Conrad Roth, Brielle Rupp, Natalie Sexton, Zann Souslin, Nathan Spence, Hollie Summerland, Breanna Vargas, Luke Ware, Logan Young

Grade 3, Homeroom 205, Mrs. Kalizewski: Christian Aguilar Lopez, Ashlynn Castle-Drum, Madeline Clark, Christopher Clements, Mason Collins, Cameron Evans, Abbey Gearheart, Austin Gentry, Adam Goebel, Sophia Herf, Brayden Hockenberry, Miguel Jacobo, Jameson Lewis, Andrew Mitchell, Aiden Mock, Maci Muratori, Luis Ramirez, Chloe Simone, Harrison Whitman, Natalie Wiegel

Grade 3, Homeroom 206, Mrs. Gilson: Caitlyn Alley, Kayli Blystone, Gavin Brown, Noah Burger, Savanna Dunlap, Joseph Goebel, Morgan Handshoe, Noah Helton, Layla Jones Williamson, Sydnie Joseph, Ainslee King, Autumn Lewis, Marshall Martin, Leo McQuillen, Menphis Mobberly, Cayle Pickering, Samuel Pierce, Antonio Ramon-Quintero, Avery Reitzel, Kathy Skiver, Gabriel Smith, Carsyn Swick, Kierah Thompson

Grade 3, Homeroom 204, Mrs. Muskovich: Josue Alvarez Ramos, Autumn Anderson, Bryan Ballejo-Molina, Yesh Bhatt, Hannah Buchanan, Sylvester Chase, Donovan Clark, Aubrey Darovich, Collin Davis, Grayson Dewitt, Luke Fulton, MacKenzee Greene, Ayden Hudson Brown, Aiden Hunsinger, Jasayvia Hunter, Janelle Lopez, Alexis Mooney, Kaylin Mullins, Jimena Ornelas, MacKenzie Oxenger, Gabriel Ramon, Zane Rister, Carsyn Saunders, Louis Velasco, Lily Ware

Grade 3, Homeroom 207, Mrs. Orzech: Zaiden Boswell, Gwendolyn Coghlan, Victoria DeJesus, Cade Evans, Saydee Fyffe, Brooklyn Greaves, Ariana Hindel, Savannah Johnson, Addisyn Kirkland, Autumn Krieg-Moore, Austin Mankin, Gabriel McClain, Brody Mockler, Ryker Querin, Jared Ramirez Vasquez, Piper Richardson, Blake Rowe, Daniel Watson, Elianna Wheeler, Austin Williamson, Lindy Winkelman, Samuel Wright, Charlotte Zacharias

Grade 3, Homeroom 303, Mrs. Taylor: Kayden Adams, Alexis Amato, Ariel Brown, Jason Cruz Segovia, Parker Davis, Owen Emmons, Skylar Hale, Donovan Harness, Kaleigh Harris, Ryleigh Jones, Saige Konik, Emma Kovac, Jazelynn Laney, Edwin Lopez, Ingrid Lucio, Skylee Nickles, Hector Olivarez Sanchez, Senna Osman, Channing Pfingsten, Anthony Roberts III, Fernanda Sanchez, Eric Stiert, Matthew Vandersommen

Grade 3, Homeroom 200, Mrs. Ziemke: Wylie Bautista, Avianna Brant, Jaxon Burris, Paul Bursley, Trinity Chaffee, Alexis Collins, Kenzie Galyean, Kyrie Gipson, Alexia Hale, Collin Johnson, Rashad Johnson, Aubriana McCarthy, Sylis Neely, Emma Pack, Ariahna Platte, Liliana Reyes, Isabella Sanders, Cruz Santiago, Kiley Seidel, Logan Smith, Victor Uribe-Bardales, William Viers, IV, Anahly Zamano

 

LEAGUE ELEMENTARY

(Fourth grade)

Mrs. C. Beat, Homeroom 100: Marleigh Alexander, Aiden Atkinson, Erica Belcher, Trent Bigler, Jastemine Broca, Kylah Daniels, Alejandro Delacruz, Vincent Dolce, Skyler Ervin, Jackson Hartman, Riley Helton, Matthew Hernandez, Addisyn Lewis, Kayson Lewis, Leona Priest, Rolando Ramirez Hernandez, Idesha Robinson, Mariah Segee, Benjamin Teeters, Amir Titus, Morelia Vargas, Lee Ward, Gretchen Willer

Mrs. H. Kaltenbach, Homeroom 106: Gavyn Blackburn, Brandon Carty, Jordan Coder, Makayla Dawson, Allison Dennis, Kimberly Garcia Sanchez, Kingston Gonzales, Declan Hanna, Joselyn Lopez Bravo, Cinthya Lucio, Isabella Marett, Haleigh Mead, Josiah Olvera, Wesley Ramirez, Tyree Ray, Abraham Reyes, Kayden Richards, Lilly Rigg, Alexandra Roblero Deleon, Valerie Sams, Ava Shatzer, Christopher Simmons, Danzig Stumpf Grosswiler Bennett, Brian Sullivan, Xander Zamano

Mrs. A. Krichbaum, Homeroom 110: Katie Aguilera, Leah Alvarenga, Adrien Arnold, Kaitlyn Bogner, Lilian Colahan, Moises Cruz Villavicencio, Evan Doney, Carson Gede, Brooke Hall, Allison Konik, Alexandra Long, Vincent McCarthy, Natalie Morales Roblero, Justin Petersen, Beau Riley, Raena Ringenberg, Piper Rupp, Brady Singer, Roman Snyder, Claire Spettle, Xander Trapp, Emily Tyler, Arian Vickery, Lincoln Ward, Kaden Welfle, Treyvon Woodard

Mrs. J. Beabout, Homerom 201: Oryan Aldrich, Joshua Brant, Ross Burger, Juan Bustos, Brylee Campbell, Carleigh Davis, Eden Deming Schaffer, Levi Dickerson, Freya Flores, Maddison Ganzhorn, Alyssa Gruhlke, Ayrton Hardwick, Madison Hessemer, Justin Kaltenbach, Aubrey Kluding, Iris McConnell, Alivia Moser, Alexis Reer, Kai Ross, Yohany Sanchez Davish, Kylee Stewart, Izaiah Taylor, Caleb Thompson, Aiden Valentine, Brody Wilde

Mrs. T. Selka, Homeroom 202: Adriana Aguilar Carroll, Johan Alvarez Ramos, Rocio Andrade Ibarra, Tyrel Boyd, Mya Buss, Abagail Button, Isabelle Copsey, Kingston Green, Alexander Howell, Jacquelyn Ibarra, Jayden Johnson, Logan Jones, Karleigh Klotz, Alivia Malinowski, Brayden McGue, Casey Moore, Sara Perez Sanchez, Avah Reed, Gage Reed, Xavier Saunders, Jerald Shelton III, Kamden Stephens, Mason Wireman

Mrs. K. Cring, Homeroom 203: Nyayla Allen, Gabriella Andrews, Carolyn Bennett, Isaac Bohne, Tyson Corbin, Elijah Cring, Payton Dreibelbis, Isabel Fox, Addison Gibson, Easton Harp, Doniven Justice, Logan Moffit, Kaiden Moskus, Grace Norris, David Perez, Cheylynn Pool, Leeland Ramsey, Emerson Reamer, Kianna Shepherd, Treyton Shullick, Adam Slate, Ashlynn Thomas, Lydia Trost, Michael Upton II, Sawyer Wineman

Mrs. L. Pigman, Homeroom 302: Gavin Benoit Jackson, Kaiden Brown, Molly Crawford, Teagan Drake, Konner Eastman, Natalie Freeman, Addison Gardner, Dakota Goostree, Conor Gregory, Isabella Hernandez, Jaden Holtz, Julian Macin, Kolton Manders, Emanual Marett, Kaitlyn Morrison, Jazmine Neal, Mikayla Sattler, Tessie Smith, Alexander Van Scoder, Christian Watson, Braydan Weinert, Diesel Wilhelm, Wesley Wolfe II

Ms. L. Martin, Homeroom 304: Natalie Barnes, Joseph Beard, Cohen Binette, Dominic Blaisdell, Ethan Bond, Corvin Boomer, Madison Buchanan, Tessa Campbell, Henry Daiga, Erica Delacruz, Emma Fox, Yareli Hernandez Aranda, Derione Johnson, Marie Johnston, Kennadee Knudsen, Kalyn Kohlenberg, Eliscoe Loudy, Blaire Moore, Ivy Nardecchia, Ella Newton, Zao Roderick, Khloe Rogers, Valerie Samano, Brayden Thornsberry, Irvin Velazquez Reyes, Brooklyn Younce

 

MAIN STREET SCHOOL

(Fifth and sixth grades)

Grade 5 Blue, Homeroom 100, Mr. King: Bryten Beese Montgomery, Grace Brown, Roxanna Brummitt, Brayden Chaffee, Alec Copp, Vada Gede, Cohen Gilbert, Katherin Gonzalez, Chloe Goodsite, Emytt Graffice, Allegra Greaves, Dylan Holmer, Keirra Jamison, Julianna Klotz, Trayton Laney, McKenna Ludewig, Wesley Mazariegos, Caden McNutt, Nathaniel Penyak, Kaylen Pfeiffer, Blake Repko, Morgan Ritter, Tanner Ritter, Logan Roberts, Lacey Scott, Corbin Sigg, Anakin St. John, Taryn Temple, Maddison Trenor, Vanessa Vazquez, Aiden White, Aubree Woodside

Grade 5 Blue, Homeroom 110, Mrs. Steffanni: Ella Andrews, Brayden Bingle, Carmen Chaney, Mia Chicotel, Anna Copsey, Autumn Cross, Priciela Cruz, Carley Dills, Kendall Evans, Lilly Fearing, Leonidas Felter, Colby Ferguson, Alivia Gendron, Evelyn Harris, Trinity Lazzara, Ethan Martinez, Bo McQuillen, Stephanie Mendez, Sydney Moehlman, Reagan Mooney, Olivia Peeples, Jaylen Pfeiffer, Jacob Platt, Amira Rahman, Reagan Ream, Tyler Ruhl, Julian Smith

Grade 5 Blue, Homeroom 105, Mrs. Brooker: Richard Alexander III, Vicente Alvarez, Lyndae Carroll, Madaline Chaney, Katelyn Chapin, Owen Fink, Isabelle Fox, Bryan Gibson, Carter Harp, Xavia Immel, Harley Johnson, Arielle Kuhlman, Luke Metcalf, Brittany Negrete, Isabel Ott, Maddin Owens, Lauren Pechauer, Jacob Rockwell, Landon Selka, Wesley Shupe, Maggie Wallace, Kaedyn Warner, Isaak White, Loralie Wright

Grade 5 Blue, Homeroom 205, Mrs. Piscitello: Jake Bissell, Angeleenia Brown, Cameron Brown, Xavier Button, Brody Camp, Alexander Christophel, Ava Copsey, Matthew Dotson, Landon Ferkel, Alahna Garza, Kaiden Goodwin, Dawson Goostree, Josan Grimes, Richard Haden, Nicholas Helton, Gabriella Herrera, Paige Houser, Avery Hunsinger, Seerat Kaur, Saharra Keegan, Kaitlyn Lutz, David Mellon, Jr., Cody Myers, Jessica Ramirez Olivarez, Aidan Roberts, Amber Summerland, Dayse Villa Velazquez, Trinity Worcester, Elijah Wright II

Grade 5 Gold, Homeroom 203, Mrs. Baker: Bo Bogard, Jr., Bailee Burke, Hailey Catri, Valeria Diaz, Tobias Drake, Breanna Foster, Xavier Garcia, Taygon Grose, Summer Kaltenbach, Nathan King, Landen Knoll, Dylan Lewis, Yecenia Lopez, Jelena Lykins, Preston Maschari, Lilyan McDuffie, Paiton Napier, Victor Negrete, Audryn Ott, Jordan Parriott, Carly Pickering, Makayla Roark, Che Santiago, Makaylee Schaffer, Connor Smith, Jocelyn Smith, Brennen Szilagyi, Ireland Ulery-Story, William Wolfe

Grade 5 Gold, Homeroom 101, Ms. Burns: Maddox Bauer, Jessamyn Bondy, Jacob Burger, Brady Case, Michael DeJesus, Jr., Evelyn Galvan Vargas, Cooper Gee, Myah Handshoe, Orion Herber, Brielle Lazo, Diana Lopez Bravo, Malaya Loudy, Parker Maschari, Elijah Minaya, Katelyn Missler, Coen Morales, Ayden Mullins, Raul Ornelas-Rodriguez, Edward Ramos Cruz, Alivia Resor, Devin Reyna, Reese Rothgeb, Gage Scheid, Dakota Schick, Jayden Striker, Drayvein Strohm, Genaro Vargas, Maximus Weisenberger, Talen Young

Grade 5 Gold, Homeroom 103, Mrs. Garwood: Adriana Araujo, Caleb Baker, Ethan Bogard, Mason Braden, Cloe Cain, Michael Emerine, Evan Epperley, Addison Foster, Angel Galvez, Anthony Hall, Ethan Hessemer, Matthew Hillenbrand, Delaney Illuzzi, Tashiya Johnson, Aldynn Metzger, Emily Michel, Ashley Moncrief, Jeven Moore, Lucas Nelson, Isabel Olivares, Brynn Prack, Elena Reyes, Destinie Rothgeb, Westin Sage, Grace Sorenson, Natalie Thompson, Cayden Wilson, Alaina Ziemke

Grade 5 Gold, Homeroom 106, Ms. Raifsnider: Kayli Bergman, Maxwell Bores, Abrahm Buie, Francis Dolce, Dylan Eggleston, Elliot Gahring, Emerson Gahring, Jacob Gilbert, Andrew Hammer, Talon Hancock, Jacqueline Harris, Brooke Heyman, Casey Kromer, Gavin Lepley, Lilyana Nelson, Alexis Rothgeb, Hunter Schneider, Chloe Skodny, Miley Smith, Alizabeth Stanley, Emerson Ulery-Story, Abigail Upton, Thomas Vanderpool, Ricky Wallace, Jr., Evelyn Welschenbach, Lorelai Willlis, Tori Youngman

Grade 6 Blue, Homeroom 302, Mrs. Webb: Landon Bennett, Emma Bissell, Anthony Broca, Jeremiah Chavarria, Somerlyn Collum, Ava Gentry, Shyla Gruhlke, Jerian Hendrickson, Gabriel Hildebrandt, Eli Kluding, Jocelyn Luevano Lopez, Bailey McCauley, Anna Mierzwinski, Alexis Mussell, Colin Oney, Eva Ott, Nathan Petersen, Cajin Ramos Esparza, Jaiden Segee, Noah Smith, Tyler Spence, Jason Velasques Lopez, Korynne Watson, Maihalana Wesney, Reace White, Olivia Whiteside

Grade 6 Blue, Homeroom 303, Mr. Kijowski: Raymond Arrington III, Hudson Barnes, Rachel Benoit-Jackson, Roman Blair, Anjelina Carbajal, Jordan Carter, Chloe Childs, Moises Diaz, Lyric Finnen, Aslynn Grose, Aidon Gross, Damien Harness, Fabian Ibarra, Parker Lloyd, Mark Marett III, Malia McFadden, Andrew Mierzwinski, Evan Minor, Zade Oglesby, Ana Osborn, Antwaine Porter, Jahnah Saunders, Avery Scheel, Zachary Seitz, Corbin Whitaker, MacLaughlyn Wineman

Grade 6 Blue, Homeroom 305, Mrs. McConnell: Cameron Arreche, Halle Barnes, Drew Battles, Kaleb Belcher, Eslen Bertram, Grace Bissell, Rylan Bolton, Lauren Brown, Quintin Cain, Andrew Claus, Addison Daniels, Garrett Demuth, Riley Ebner, Lillian Farmer, Juan Galvez, Mason Gamble, Bobbi Gilbert, Lillie Hiser, Isabella Koelsch, Isabella Lopresti, Parker Love, Savanah Mason, Sativa McConnell, Tyler Norwood, Addyson O’Rork, Dylan Pigman, Gabriella Rasnick, Lucy Schlotterer, McKenzie Smith, Donny VanCleve, Jr.

Grade 6 Blue, Homeroom 210. Mr. McCoy: Samantha Chappell, Desirae Clinton, Jessica Cruz, Natalie Dailey, Xavier DeJesus, Haley Dupont, Hunter Emerick, Heidi Escobar, Octavia Fontana, Keydreana Franklin, Amerie Hall, James Harvey, Melinda Ibarra, Ethan Johnson, Jonatan Lopez Perez, Ethan Loyer, Logan McClish, Gabrielle Michel, Dakota Mock, Ava Moore, Josalen Moore, Jose Negrete, Alyssa Pauley, Joan Ramirez Rodriguez, Celeste Ramirez Vasquez, Devon Roberts

Grade 6 Gold, Homeroom 300, Mrs. Penrose: Halle Addleman, Braden Alley, Lillian Bernard, Sean Bogner, Kaden Breaux, Dustin Brummitt, Jr., Cecilia Clouse, Zane Cooper, Zoey  Cooper, Kilee Duncan, Blake Emerine, Sarina Galyean, Wyatt Gilbert, Rylan Harp, Chase Herf, Kevin Howard, Lamar Kirkwood, Jr., Gavin Loudy, Harmoney Marett, Juan Martinez, Parker Meagrow, Draven Morlock, Kimberly Perez, Natalie Rowe, Amelia Ryan, Cassidy Shane, Austin Stewart, Braedon Wilcox, Hunter Zimmerman

Grade 6 Gold, Homeroom 301, Mrs. Sullivan: Aidan Adkins, Jose Andrade Ibarra, Meadow Burger, Antonio Carbajal Ayala II, Jack Clark, Giselle Colmenares Vasquez, Ashley Croft, Alexys Daniels, Halen Faulkner, Erick Geronimo Campos, Anthony Griffith, Emma Harp, Kaylee Houghtlen, Zurina Immel, April Olvera, Bryan Ramirez, Lilly Reineck, Spencer Shutt, Benjamin Snyder, Makenzy Spencer, Sierra Stewart, Alexis Swick, Ellie Ward, Brayden White, Grace Wiegel, Rachel Wilcox, Mary Willis, Kaden Woodside

Grade 6 Gold, Homeroom 310, Ms. Cornell; Lawrence Chaffee III, Russell Chavarria, Jr., Dawson Collum, William Copsey, Tyler Crawford, Alexis Galvez Roblero, Aiden Knoll, Lucas Lester, Lilliana McClain, Lizbeth Morales, Nola Moser, Jamie Mullins, Kristy Nay, Peyton Perry, Stacia Petry, Addissyn Pickett, Andre Porter, Laurie Ramirez Hernandez, Aiden Reeder, Lilliana Reitzel, Jorge Sanchez Vargas, Anthony Sanger, Abigail Schick, Jazzmen Shelton, Braylon Tovo, Miguel Vargas, Adam Williams, Anajah Williams, Chase Zagor

Grade 6 Gold, Homeroom 310, Mrs. Martin: Gracie Brock, Brenden Bunting, Odie Butler, Kasey Espinoza, Mariana Garcia Acosta, Lily Gerber, Carlee Greene, Iris Greenwald, Vera Hall, Aaliyah Hartman, Naomi Henderson, Leelan Henning, Melissa Isais, Maddison Jones, Abigail Koenig, Samuel Konik, Alexis Lewis, Madelyn Long, Dion Marshall, Maximus Meade, Braylynn Metcalf, Avery Miller, Malakai Millsap, Alice Myers, Landin Norris, Gavin Rademaker, Alexander Sanger, Riley Thomas, Carly Wilson

 

NORWALK CATHOLIC

(First through sixth grades)

Grade 1, Mrs. Wilde: Brexton Barman, Gracin Bockert, Abby Deeter, Robert Flores, Samuel Forgacs, Eduardo Gonzalez, Evelyn Hernandez, Jaxon Hipp, Madelene Howerton, Aria Kalizewski, Dalton Knoll, Cadence Marsh, Ronan Marshall, Arianne Ott, Michael Pressly, Eliza Rospert, Calla Ryan, Blaz Seljak, Clay Stieber, Alexis Talbot, Brandon Talbot, Dawson Talbot, Addisyn Thompson, Stephen West

Grade 1, Mrs. Corrigan: Gabriel Bleile, Ruthi Bocock, Lola Burras, Mary Dvorak, Taylor Ellis, Ryker Harp, Nate Jenkins, Sofie Lonz, Xavier Mansfield-Bush, Addison McDonnell, Javier Olivarez, Jacklyn Ornelas, James Penner, Alyssa Perani, Aubrey Propst, Sellia Pullano, Christian Risner, Michael Stieber, Hunter Toney, Blake VanDresser, Santiago Vazquez, Harper Wireman, Franklyn Wright, Donovan Wurzel

Grade 2, Mrs. Phillips: Noah Alt, Mason Beatty, Alivia Burger, Jacob Collins, Abel Couch, Judah Duncan, Raeleigh Friend, Casey Fries, Owen Fries, Laila Greene, Isaac Hovatter, Ariah Kusser, Abraham Linder, Iva Mulvin, Grace Mynarsky, Alexis Newell, Emily Newsome, Kevin Olivarez-Sanchez, Sophia Pertner, Cohen Reer, Ty Reynolds, Savanna Roeder, Jake Rospert, Noah Stamper, Joseph Switalski, Brayden Trevino, Deanna Vazquez, Cole Vogus

Grade 2, Miss Smith: Ella Albright, Peter Barcus, Isabella Bleile, Jacob Cabrera, Ethan Chepote, Grant Coriell, Claire Cotten, Kendall Damron, Hudson Davis, Tanner Denman, Oscar Dolce, Aaliyah Hernandez, Mason Heydinger, Emma Kirk, Elliot Kline, Osiel Martinez, Elise Mesenburg, Nolan Naseman, Alondra Olivarez, Kira Sandor, Evan Springer, Amelia Stoll, Jamie Stoner, Jose Torres, Lainey Torres, Aubrie VanDresser, John Welter, Chloe White

Grade 3, Mrs. Bogner: Mason Barman, Alia Bogard, River Couch, Ava Englert, Layla Fair, Javier Galindo, Aaliyah Gonzalez, Traeh Harp, Alakai Mack, Sadie Marshall, Bertha Martinez, Mia Mutchler, Chaire Newland-Ott, Jacquelin Ott, Jacob Penwell, Connor Polachek, Claira Roth, Xavier Sanders, Tristan Schlachter

Grade 3, Sr. Carolyn Schaffer: Jazmin Butler, Vince Caizzo. Brooklyn Cassidy, Angela Enriquez, Claire French, Gabriel Hernandez, Piper Hipp, Amaree Mack, Ryleigh Mansfield-Bush, Alex Marsh, Jessica Matlack, Kenny Matthews, Molly McFadden, Hector Olivarez-Sanchez, Rocco Rizzo, Jasmin Sanchez-Roblero, Sophia Smith, Hunter Springer, Aaron Supina, Anthony Tomasulo

Grade 4, Mrs. Asher: Joey Alt, Preston Bleile, Aubrie Bogard, Sophia Bond, Kelsey Duncan, Ezekiel Dvorak, Kennedie Frazee, Ella Fries, Donovan Gaylord, Weston Gfell, Sarah Gocsik, Nate Griffin, Noellie Hernandez, Clara Howerton, Landon Kennebeck, Grace Kirk, John Lawson, Titus Matthews, Brogan McKinney, Charlotte Mingallon, Chase Nagel, Tristan Newell, Thomas Pertner, Addy Rospert, Zach Roth, Mallorie Sowers, Mia Taggart, Kate Ware

Grade 4, Mrs. Careless: Jacob Bleile, Bryan Bravo-Rajas, Haylee Byrd, Claire Cerri, Abby Cloud, Elaina Coriell, Baltimore Davis, Adam Dowdell, Cody Downing, Annie Friend, Avery Gibson, Rafael Gross, Krosby Hartman, Finley Hosack, Kade Houck, Ella Kalizewski, Isaac Kalizewski, Gunner Kluding, Lucy Kowalski, Orrin Kusser, Owen Mynarksy, Levi Rospert, Caleb Ryan, Kate Stieber, Micah Sumpter, Allison Talbot, Skyler Timbs, Anna Wright, Sydney Wurzel

Grade 5, Mrs. Ware: Peyton Barman, Everett Beal, Lincoln Bolton, Brianna Cervantes, Georgia Crabbs, Kaleb Ellis, Landon Fries, Rafael Galindo, Aidan Graves, Isabella Guerra, Chloe Hazelwood, Kelsey Hite, Kalandra Jordan, Jackson Justice, Connor Lindenberger, Brody McFadden, Paige McFadden, Gracie Pace, Mylee Reer, Isabelle Rizzo, Carlos Sanchez-Roblero, Nate Sandor, Allyson Takacs, Gabbi Tomasulo, Rebecca Villegas, Jocelyn Welter

Grade 5, Mrs. Weisenberger: Alex Baca, Alexander Beatty, Lily Cuturic, Aubrey Dilger, Lucy Dolce, Morgan Endsley, Sydney Englert, Brady Fritz, Xander Gfell-King, Quinn Hoag, Charlotte Hosack, Taegen Mansfield-Bush, Kellen McDonnell, Grady Naseman, Noelle Perani, Nick Pocos, Leeann Reynolds, Scarlett Ross, Audrey Sanders, Stephanie Schaffer, Andrew Schuh, Corbin Service, Gabe Snyder, Izaac Snyder, Kegney Stoll, Owen Thimke, Brandt Weaver

Grade 6, Mrs. Mollaun: Chloie Clark, Ethan Clark, Kailey Clark, Bryce Cook, Ethan Denman, Adele Dowdell, Oscar Flores, Korey Frazee, Everett Gfell, Samantha Gocsik, Jared Hipp, Brock Houck, Kali Kirby, Bella Lawson, Luke Marsh, Kristin Matlack, Virginia Metcalf, Tristan Nickoli, Joshua Penwell, Owen Romell, Lydia Rospert, Fletcher Ross, Adam Roth, Jadyn Smith, Jack Stieber

Grade 6, Mrs. Sevit: Ben Blum, Jacob Bocock, Lillian Chylik, William Cloud, Garrett Cook, Isaac Cook, Luka Cuturic, Nikola Cuturic, Omar Dominguez, Hannah French, Isabella Galindo, Allie Gibson, Isabel Gross, Grace Kluding, Maggie Martinez, Olivia Newland, Esmeralda Ornelas, Seth Ridge, Zoe Roth, Ben Rupp, Spencer Smith, Cole Steiber, Gavin Thurston, Joseph Torres-Rodriguez

Recommended for You

    Norwalk Reflector Videos