logo


no avatar

Lefty Grove Week 5 results

By Norwalk Reflector staff • Jun 25, 2018 at 6:30 AM

BANTAM DIVISION

June 18

I.O.O.F. 6, Monroeville Gold 2

IOOF: Corvin Boomer, single, double; Henry Daiga, single; Luke Fulton, single; Deric Hancock, single; Bentley Pounds, single; Avery Reitzel, two singles; Khloe Rogers, single; Carysn Saunders, single, two doubles; Zander Shober, two singles, two doubles.

Gold: Jared Fries, single, double; Owen Fries, three singles; Kiptyn Kamann, two singles; Ethan Smiley, two singles, double; Isaac Wadsworth, three singles.

American Legion 9, Lions Club 5

AL: Cade Evans, three singles; Cameron Evans, single; Landon Johnson, single, double; Ethan Jones, single; Nolan Jones, single, double, triple; Libby Lark, two singles, double; Andrew Mitchell, two singles; Nolan Naseman, single; Beau Riley, single; Caiden Schmidt, double, triple; Eli Schmidt, three singles; Khloe Taylor, single.

Lions: Avianna Brant, two singles, double; Adyson Lepley, two singles; Alakai Mack, three singles; Amaree Mack, four singles; Logan Meagrow, single; Benjamin Rockwell, single; Trindan Smithson, single; Evan Springer, single; Hunter Springer, two singles, double.

June 19

Knights of Columbus 8, Western Reserve 7

KC: Kadden Gede, five singles; Joseph Goebel, two singles; Mackenzee Greene, single; Aiden Kahn, four singles; Nathan Moncrief, three singles; Cohen Shoop, two singles, two doubles, triple.

WR: Garrett Baker, single; Kellen Balog, two singles; Bryce Buderer, two singles; Keegan Case, single; Cohen Dawson, two singles; Micaiah Drennen, single; Conner Duensing, single, double; Landen Oates, single; Camdyn Parington, single; Gavin Trzil, three singles.

June 20

Monroeville Black 23, Eagles Club 13

Black: Teddy Ballard, three singles; Hudson Bauer, three singles, double; Easton Clark, three singles; Grant Crawford, two singles, double; Alex Dowell, three singles; Jacob Fries, triple; Aiden Myers, single; Cole Myers, three singles, triple; Carter Roeder, three singles, triple; Reid Wasserman, two singles, double, triple; Andrew Welfle, two singles, double; Tristan Wise, three singles, home run.

Eagles: Hudson Davis, three singles; Casey Fries, three singles, double; Kevin Mills, three singles; Connor Polacheck, two singles, double; Leona Priest, two singles, double; Cohen Reer, two singles; Ty Reynolds, single; Anthony Tomasulo, three singles.

American Legion 13, Elks 3

AL: Cade Evans, two singles; Cameron Evans, three singles; Landon Johnson, two singles; Ethan Jones, two singles; Nolan Jones, single, double, triple; Libby Lark, two singles; Andrew Mitchell, two singles; Beau Riley, two singles; Eli Schmidt, four singles; Caiden Schmidt, two triples, home run.

Elks: Russell Brooker, two singles; Noah Burger, single; Grant Coriell, two singles; Abel Couch, two singles; River Couch, single; Owen Emmons, single; Blake Muskovich, two singles.

June 23

Monroeville Black 7, Monroeville Gold 0

Black: No highlights.

Gold: No highlights.

Elks 5, K of C 1

Elks: Noah Burger, three singles; Grant Coriell, three singles; Abel Couch, two singles; River Couch, four singles; Owen Emmons, single; Kyrie Gipson, two singles; Wessen Metro, single; Blake Muskovich, single; Blake Van Dresser, single.

KC: Paul Gast, two singles; Joseph Goebel, single; Mackenzie Greene, single; Aiden Kahn, single; Nathan Moncrief, single; Cohen Shoop, single.

Stark’s 4, Monroeville Gold 2

Stark’s: Josef Alt, three singles; Tristan Biddinger, two singles; Aaron Christophel, two singles; Owen Fries, two singles; Bentley Illuzzi, two singles; Eli Keefer, three singles; Greg Keefer, three singles; Zann Souslin, single, double; Luke Ware, two singles; Levi Wolf, two singles.

Gold: Cayden Dixon, single; Jared Fries, four singles; Owen Fries, two singles; Kiptyn Kamann, single; Isaac Wadsworth, four singles.

COLT DIVISION

June 18

Lake Erie Construction 13, Fraternal Order of Police 6

LEC: Anthony Hall, single; Noah Helton, single, double; Brody McFadden, two singles; Luke Metcalf, single, double; Grady Naseman, two singles, double; Kaedyn Warner, single, double; Isaak White, two singles.

FOP: Tyson Corbin, double; Raphael Gross, single; Ethan Hessemer, single; Gracie Pace, two singles; Rickey Wallace, three doubles.

June 19

Don Tester 4, NTA 3

DTF: Gabriel Dymond, single, triple; Jeven Moore, single; Leeland Ramsey, single; Tyler Ruhl, double.

NTA: Eythan Griffitts, single; Owen Patchen, single; Corbin Service, single; Spencer Smith, single.

Oglesby Construction 12, Norwalk Concrete 11

OC: Jordan Coder, two singles; Dalton Reed, single, double.

NC: Cohen Binette, single, double; Devyn Emmons, double; Gabe Snyder, single; Izaac Snyder, single.

Monroeville Black 13, FOP 1

Black: Derek Ackerman, single; Veto Blair, two singles; Colt Clark, single; Anderson Evans, single, triple; Thomas Platte, two singles; Lincoln Schaffer-Paul, single; Bryson Wittmer, double.

FOP: Raphael Gross, single; Ethan Hessemer, single; Logan Moffit, single.

June 21

Don Tester 21, Nobil’s 0

DTF: Gabriel Dymond, two singles, double; Weston Gfell, double; Aldynn Metzler, two singles; Josalen Moore, two singles; Leeland Ramsey, single; Tyler Ruhl, single; Jacob Burgee, three singles.

Nobil’s: Gage Scheid, single; Lincoln Snyder, double.

Lake Erie Construction 8, Norwalk Teacher’s 5

LEC: Nicholas Helton, two doubles; Noah Helton, single; Luke Metcalf, single.

NTA: Ethan Griffitts, single; Owen Patchen, single.

June 23

Monroeville Black 14, Oglesby 2

Black: Blake Ackerman, single, double; Derek Ackerman, double; Joey Campagna, single; Colt Clark, single, two doubles; Anderson Evans, double; Lincoln Schaffer-Paul, three singles; Bryson Wittmer, single.

Oglesby: No highlights.

JUNIOR DIVISION

June 16

Prestige Pools 8, PNC Bank 3

Prestige: Noah Berry, single; Grant Bethard, two singles, double; Carter Binkley, double.

PNC: Jaredn Hipp, double; Fletcher Ross, single; Aiden Stang, single; Ashton Stang, single, double.

June 18

Prestige Pools 14, Civista Banking 4

Prestige: Grant Bethard, triple, home run; Connor Dawson, double; Tim Gregory, single; Diesel Pippert, triple; Cole Stieber, double.

Civista: Chayse Miller, single.

June 19

PNC Bank 7, Stein, Olsen, Stang 0

PNC: Casper Caizzo, single; Jared Hipp, two singles; Fletcher Ross, double; Evan Wangler, single; Isaac Kieffer, single, double.

Stang: No highlights.

June 20

Monroeville Black 7, Miller’s 5

Black: Kole Ackerman, single; Evan Benfer, single, double; Cain Clark, single; Landin Hershiser, home run; Kyle Jarrett, triple; Heath Ringer, single.

Miller’s: Ben Burger, single, two doubles; Zach Dumbeck, double; Christian Hale, single; Ian Oakley, single; Cooper Smith, two singles, home run.

June 23

Miller’s 4, PNC 3

Miller’s: Tyler Baxter, single; Christian Hale, two doubles; Ian Oakley, single; Jayson Petersen, double.

PNC: Casper Caizzo, double; Everett Gfell, single; Jared Hipp, single; Jayden Hipp, single.

SENIOR DIVISION

June 16

FTMC 19, JDB Home Improvement 10

FTMC: Aaron Buchanan, two singles, double; Joseph Dendinger, two doubles, home run; Ryan Gross, two singles; Brendan Hipp, two singles; Noah Kluding, two singles, double; Nicholas Lukac, two singles, double; Joshua Pippert, single, double; Ryan Ritzenthaler, two singles, double; Cameron Smith, three singles; Brenton Stallard, double.

JDB: Nicholas Centa, single; Peyton Gatzemeyer, two singles.

Monroeville Black 10, Kenilee Lanes 0

Black: Braden Chapman, double; Mason Hiser, single, triple; Daniel Smith, single, double; Chase Zehnder, single; Trevor Schafer, single; Merrit Key, three singles; Duncan Stewart, two singles.

Kenilee: Jacob Bly, single; Andrew Bundschuh, double; Kelton Chapin, single; Trenton Dailey, single; Pheinix Eitle, single; James Ready, single.

VFW 7, Schild’s IGA 4

VFW: Ryan Hedrick, two singles; Devvon McNutt, single; Ethan Phillips, two singles, triple; Gavin Pocock, single; Chaz Smith, two singles; Timothy Wallace, single.

Schild’s: Cam Caizzo, double; Endrew Epperly, four singles; Brody Service, two singles; Jude Sweet, double.

June 18

Schild’s 29, JDB 4

Schild’s: Cam Caizzo, five singles; Dominic Dymond, single, double; Endrew Epperly, two singles; Lance Mainzer, three singles, triple; Spencer Myers, four singles, triple; Griffin Schwan, two singles, double; Justin Seitz, two singles; Brody Service, two singles; Jude Sweet, four singles; Jack Wasiniak, single; Blayke Wright, four singles.

June 19

Monroeville Black 3, VFW 2

Black: Jimmy Clingman, single; Mason Hiser, single; Daniel Smith, single; Ashton Hamon, single; Trevor Schaffer, single.

VFW: Ethan Phillips, single; Timothy Wallace, single.

Kenilee Lanes 8, FTMC 2

Kenilee: Jacob Bly, triple; Andrew Bundschuh, single; Trenton Dailey, single, double; Pheinix Eitle, two singles; Samuel Tokarsky, single, triple.

FTMC: Joshua Pippert, single; Brenton Stallard, double.

June 20

Schild’s 23, JDB 3

Schild’s: Cam Caizzo, four singles; Dominic Dymond, four singles; Lance Mainzer, four singles; Patrick Matlack, two singles; Spencer Myers, four singles; Griffin Schwan, three singles; Justin Seitz, single; Brody Service, three singles; Jude Sweet, four singles; Jack Wasiniak, single; Blayke Wright, three singles.

JDB: Seth Bogner, single; Nicholas Centa, single; Jordan Gede, single; Alex Herf, single; Xavier Sweet, two singles.

June 21

Monroeville Black 18, Kenilee 10

Black: Brayden Bodkin, two singles, double; Jimmy Clingman, single; Mason Hiser, two singles; Cole Kamann, two singles; Jager Missler, double; Daniel Smith, three singles; Chase Zehnder, single; Ashton Homan, single; Merrit Key, single, double; Trevor Schafer, single; Duncan Steward, single.

Kenilee: Jacob Bly, double; Andrew Bundschuh, single; Kelton Chapin, single; Trenton Dailey, single; Pheinix Eitle, single; Griffin Peiples, single; Jaycob Stanley, two singles; Samuel Tokarsky, single, double.

June 23

Schild’s 12, FTMC 9

Schild’s: No highlights.

FTMC: No highlights.

Recommended for You

    Norwalk Reflector Videos