logo


no avatar

What sporting event will you be at this week? Here is the Reflector Sports Schedule

By Reflector Sports Staff • May 7, 2017 at 4:30 PM

Monday 5/8

Baseball

New London at Plymouth, 5 p.m.

St. Paul at Mapleton, 5 p.m.

Oak Harbor at Edison, 4:45 p.m.

Western Reserve at South Central, 5 p.m.

Crestview at Monroeville, 5 p.m.

Softball

Oak Harbor at Edison, 4:45 p.m.

Crestview at Monroeville, 5 p.m.

Division IV Sectional: Mansfield Christian at South Central, 5 p.m.

Division IV Sectional: Western Reserve at Plymouth, 5 p.m.

Division IV Sectional: St. Peter at New London, 5 p.m.

Division IV Sectional: St. Paul at Seneca East, 5 p.m.

Tennis

Oak Harbor at Edison

Tuesday 5/9

Baseball

Plymouth at New London, 5 p.m.

Mapleton at St. Paul, 5 p.m.

Norwalk at Sandusky, 5 p.m.

Shelby at Willard, 4:30 p.m.

Edison at Port Clinton

Division IV Sectional: St. Peter at South Central, 5 p.m.

Division IV Sectional: Monroeville at Buckeye Central, 5 p.m.

Softball

Plymouth at New London, 5 p.m.

South Central at Western Reserve, 5 p.m.

Monroeville at Crestview, 5 p.m.

Shelby at Willard, 4:30 p.m.

Division II Sectional: Ontario at Norwalk, 5 p.m.

Tennis

Edison at Ashland

Wednesday 5/10

Baseball

Division II Sectional: Perkins at Norwalk, 5 p.m.

Division III Sectional: Willard at Bucyrus, 5 p.m.

South Central at Western Reserve, 5 p.m.

Softball

Edison at Port Clinton

St. Paul at Mapleton, 5 p.m.

Track

Firelands Conference Meet at Mapleton, 4:30 p.m. 

Thursday 5/11

Baseball

Division IV Sectional: South Central or St. Peter at New London 5 p.m.

Division IV Sectional: Colonel Crawford or Lucas at Plymouth 5 p.m.

Division IV Sectional: Buckeye Central or Monroeville at St. Paul, 5 p.m.

Softball

Division IV Sectional: South Central or Mansfield Christian at Monroeville, 5 p.m.

Division IV Sectional: Mohawk or Buckeye Central vs Plymouth or Western Reserve, 5 p.m.

Friday 5/12

Baseball

Division II Sectional: Norwalk or Perkins vs Lexington or Upper Sandusky, 5 p.m.

Division III Sectional: Crestview at Edison, 5 p.m.

Division III Sectional: Western Reserve at Galion, 5 p.m.

Softball

Division III Sectional: Wynford at Edison, 5 p.m.

Division III Sectional: Willard at Crestview, 5 p.m.

Division II Sectional: Norwalk or Ontario at Bellevue, 5 p.m.

Western Reserve at South Central, 5 p.m.

Mapleton at St. Paul, 5 p.m.

Track

Firelands Conference Meet at Mapleton, 4:30 p.m.

Sandusky Bay Conference Meet at Oak Harbor, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday 5/13

Baseball

St. Paul at Western Reserve DH, 11 a.m.

Softball

St. Paul at Western Reserve DH, 11 a.m.

Track

Northern Ohio League Meet at Norwalk, 9 a.m.

Norwalk Reflector Videos